Home > Officers & Members > Executive Committee Members by State

Executive Committee Members by State or Region

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Linda Cooper*
Ronnie Floyd
John L. Yeats

ALABAMA
James W. (Jim) Averett*   (2012-16)
Paul S. Hicks   (2015-19)
Benjamin F. Kelley*   (2013-17)
R. Ron Madison   (2010-14; 2014-18)
D. Wayne Myrick*   (2010-14; 2014-18)

ALASKA
Charles S. Worthy   (2014-18)

ARIZONA
Tim W.  Brasher*   (2011-15; 2015-19)

ARKANSAS
Clay Hallmark   (2015-19)
Paul E. (Gene) McPherson*   (2014-18)
Andy H. Wilson   (2010-14; 2014-18)

CALIFORNIA
Pat J.  Pavlian*   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Rolland E. Slade   (2014-18)

COLORADO
Michael W. (Mike) Routt   (2009-13, 2013-17)

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA-MARYLAND-DELAWARE
David A. Hall   (2012-16)
Bradford M. (Brad) Wheeler   (2012-16)

FLORIDA
Tom Biles   (2008-12; 2012-16)
Adam Hollingsworth*   (2015-16)
Timothy D. Maynard   (2013-17)
James A. (Jim) Ray*   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Stephen N. Rummage   (2013-14; 2014-18)

GEORGIA
Kenneth W. (Ken) Alford   (2012-16)
Bill Prince*   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Wayne Robertson   (2007-09; 2009-13; 2013-17)
Cheryl S. Samples*   (2014-18)
Michael R. (Mike) Stone   (2014-18)

HAWAII
Christopher D. (Chris) Metcalf   (2009-11; 2011-15; 2015-19)

ILLINOIS
Charles W. Boling   (2007-09; 2009-13; 2013-17)
Wilma J. Booth*   (2009-13; 2013-17)

INDIANA
Franklin D. (Frank)  Kovaleski*   (2013-17)

KANSAS-NEBRASKA
Timothy A. (Tim) Ohls   (2009-13; 2013-17)

KENTUCKY
Michael E. (Mike) Pope*   (2014-17)
John E. Smith   (2012-16)
Robert D. (Dan) Summerlin   (2010-14; 2014-18)
Bill D. Whittaker   (2011-15; 2015-19)

LOUISIANA
Eddie W.  DeHondt, Jr.   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Mike Holloway   (2014-18)
Charles (Glynn) Rhinehart   (2014-16)

MICHIGAN
Robert O. (Rob) Freshour   (2008-12; 2012-16)

MISSISSIPPI
David E. Hamilton   (2010-14; 2014-18)
William E. (Eddie) Kinchen*   (2009-13; 2013-17)
Bobby L. Kirk*   (2012-16)

MISSOURI
John H. Moore   (2012-16)
Jeff L. Paul   (2009-13; 2013-17)
Lovina K. Rush*   (2009-11; 2011-15; 2015-19)

NEVADA
John Mark Simmons   (2008-12; 2012-16)

NEW ENGLAND
Mark H. Ballard   (2013-17)

NEW MEXICO
Abbott J. (Jay) McCollum   (2015-19)

NEW YORK
Richard R. Wilburn   (2015-17)

NORTH CAROLINA
B. Scott Davis   (2009-13, 2013-17)
Joe Knott*   (2014-15; 2015-19)
Terry H. Montgomery*   (2012-14; 2014-18)
Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Watson*   (2009-13; 2013-17)
Stanley J. Welch   (2013-16)

NORTHWEST
Ralph (Dale) Jenkins   (2012-16)

OHIO
Charles R. Chambers*   (2006-08; 2008-12; 2012-16)

OKLAHOMA
David L. (Dave) Bryan   (2015-19)
M. Kent Choate   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Shane B. Hall   (2012-16)
Michael L. (Mike) Scifres*   (2013-17)

PENNSYLVANIA-SOUTH JERSEY
Kim Grueser   (2015-19)

SOUTH CAROLINA
Dwight M. Easler   (2015-19)
Robert (Bob) Neely*   (2012-14; 2014-18)
Thomas B. (Tom) Tucker III   (2014-16)

TENNESSEE
Tony L. Crisp   (2013-17)
Ron F. Hale   (2014-18)
Robyn A. Hari*   (2015-19)
Phil Harper*   (2008-12; 2012-16)
Danny S. Sinquefield   (2009-13; 2013-17)

TEXAS
Rebecca S. (Becky) Illingworth*   (2011-14; 2014-18)
Michael L. (Mike) Lawson   (2012-13; 2013-17)
Stephen K. Swofford   (2014-18)
Jared C. Wellman   (2015-19)
Carol A. Yarber*   (2011-11; 2011-15; 2015-19)

UTAH-IDAHO
James W. Gregory   (2014-18)

VIRGINIA
Phillip Herring   (2013-17)
Timothy Hight   (2014-18)
G. Harris Warner, Jr.*   (2007-08; 2008-12; 2012-16)

WEST VIRGINIA
Robert E. Stennett*   (2013-17)

WYOMING
Bedford F. (Buddy) Hanson   (2012-16)

 

* Indicates non-church/denomination-related

   

 

 

Copyright © 2015 Executive Committee of the Southern Baptist Convention