Home > Officers & Members > Executive Committee Members by State

Executive Committee Members by State or Region

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Linda Cooper*
Steve Gaines
John L. Yeats

ALABAMA
James W. (Jim) Averett*   (2012-16; 2016-20)
Paul S. Hicks   (2015-19)
Benjamin F. (Ben) Kelley*   (2013-17; 2017-21)
R. Ron Madison   (2010-14; 2014-18)
D. Wayne Myrick*   (2010-14; 2014-18)

ALASKA
Charles S. Worthy, Sr.   (2014-18)

ARIZONA
Chad Garrison   (2016-19)

ARKANSAS
Stephen L. Goss*   (2016-18)
Harry C. (Archie) Mason   (2016-19)
Paul E. (Gene) McPherson*   (2014-18)

CALIFORNIA
Pat J.  Pavlian*   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Rolland E. Slade   (2014-18)
Richard W. Spring   (2016-19)

COLORADO
Bradley K. (Brad) Kolman*   (2017-21)

DAKOTA
Joshua D. Bonner   (2017-20)

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA-MARYLAND-DELAWARE
David A. Hall   (2012-16; 2016-20)

FLORIDA
Michael A. (Adam) Hollingsworth*   (2015-16; 2016-20)
Timothy D. (Tim) Maynard   (2013-17; 2017-21)
James A. (Jim) Ray*   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Stephen N. Rummage   (2013-14; 2014-18)
Richard A. (Rick) Wheeler   (2016-20)

GEORGIA
Kenneth W. (Ken) Alford   (2012-16; 2016-20)
Bill Prince*   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Cheryl S. Samples*   (2014-18)
Michael R. (Mike) Stone   (2014-18)
Ann H. Watts   (2017-21)

HAWAII
Christopher D. (Chris) Metcalf   (2009-11; 2011-15; 2015-19)

ILLINOIS
Sharon K. Carty*   (2017-21)
Adron Robinson   (2017-21)

INDIANA
Franklin D. (Frank)  Kovaleski*   (2013-17; 2017-21)

IOWA
Todd Stiles   (2017-18)

KANSAS-NEBRASKA
Mark R. Elliott   (2017-21)

KENTUCKY
Charles W. Fraizier   (2017-19)
Michael E. (Mike) Pope*   (2014-17; 2017-21)
John E. Smith   (2012-16; 2016-20)
Robert D. (Dan) Summerlin   (2010-14; 2014-18)

LOUISIANA
Aaron D. Burgner   (2017-19)
Mike Holloway   (2014-18)
Charles (Glynn) Rhinehart*   (2014-16; 2016-20)

MICHIGAN
Larry Q. Allen   (2016-20)

MINNESOTA-WISCONSIN
Guy L. Fredrick   (2017-19)

MISSISSIPPI
David E. Hamilton   (2010-14; 2014-18)
Bobby L. Kirk*   (2012-16; 2016-20)
Jimmie (Rose) Strahan*   (2017-21)

MISSOURI
Daniel E. Carr   (2016-20)
Lovina K. Rush*   (2009-11; 2011-15; 2015-19)
Monte L. Shinkle   (2017-21)

MONTANA
D. Paul Jones   (2017-18)

NEVADA
Hoyt A. Savage   (2016-20)

NEW ENGLAND
Mark H. Ballard   (2013-17; 2017-21)

NEW MEXICO
Abbott J. (Jay) McCollum   (2015-19)

NEW YORK
Richard R. Wilburn   (2015-17; 2017-21)

NORTH CAROLINA
Marcus D. Hayes   (2017-21)
Joe Knott*   (2014-15; 2015-19)
Terry H. Montgomery*   (2012-14; 2014-18)
Pamela H. (Pam) Reed*   (2017-21)
Stanley J. (Stan) Welch   (2013-16; 2016-20)

NORTHWEST
Ralph (Dale) Jenkins   (2012-16; 2016-20)

OHIO
Mark Stinson   (2017-20)

OKLAHOMA
David L. (Dave) Bryan   (2015-19)
M. Kent Choate   (2011-15; 2015-19)
Shane B. Hall   (2012-16; 2016-20)
Michael L. (Mike) Scifres*   (2013-17; 2017-21)

PENNSYLVANIA-SOUTH JERSEY
Kim Grueser   (2015-19)

SOUTH CAROLINA
Dwight M. Easler   (2015-19)
Robert W. (Bob) Neely*   (2012-14; 2014-18)
B. Thomas (Tom) Tucker III   (2014-16; 2016-20)

TENNESSEE
Stacy Bramlett*   (2016-20)
Tony L. Crisp   (2013-17; 2017-21)
Ron F. Hale   (2014-18)
Robyn A. Hari*   (2015-19)

TEXAS
Rebecca S. (Becky) Illingworth*   (2011-14; 2014-18)
Michael L. (Mike) Lawson   (2012-13; 2013-17; 2017-21)
Stephen K. Swofford   (2014-18)
Jared C. Wellman   (2015-19)
Carol A. Yarber*   (2011-11; 2011-15; 2015-19)

UTAH-IDAHO
James W. (Jim) Gregory   (2014-18)

VIRGINIA
Phillip Herring   (2013-17; 2017-21)
Timothy (Tim) Hight   (2014-18)
H. Robert Showers*   (2016-20)

WEST VIRGINIA
Robert E. (Rob) Stennett*   (2013-17; 2017-21)

WYOMING
Bedford F. (Buddy) Hanson   (2012-16; 2016-20)

 

* Indicates non-church/denomination-related

   

 

 

Copyright © 2017 Executive Committee of the Southern Baptist Convention